Supremehoses | Products
Supreme Hoses and Couplings product range: rubber hoses,pvc hoses,composite hoses, hand-built hoses, stainless-steel hoses,type a couplings,type b couplings,type c couplings,type d couplings,type e couplings, type f couplings, camlocks,fuel nozzles,whipchecks and a lot more....
rubber hoses,pvc hoses,composite hoses, hand-built hoses, stainless-steel hoses,type a couplings,type b couplings,type c couplings,type d couplings,type e couplings, type f couplings, camlocks,fuel nozzles,whipchecks
16863
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-16863,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Products

Hoses

Supremehoses specialises in petroleum hoses and all related fittings, as well as pulp
and slurry hoses to the mining industry. We pride ourselves in the quick and
reliable service, and excellent after sales service we provide to our clients.

RUBBER HOSES

Application: For use in mining, agricultural and industrial sector. For suction and delivery purposes; conveying various solvents and bulk materials.

 

Types in Stock:
Food grade, chemical, bulk delivery, steam fuel

Order

COMPOSITE HOSES

Application: For suction and delivery of fuel and chemicals. Connection method includes swage nipples and all types of flanges in different materials in the fuel industry.

 

Also known as:
Petro-Chemical

Order

PVC HOSES

Application: Conveying many liquids and gases. Also used as sudspipes and protecting of metal tubes, wooden dwelling and yacht rigging. Suitable for food, medical applications.

 

Types in Stock:
Clear re-enforced, Heli Steel, Layflat, Kain Flex

Order

HAND-BUILT HOSES

Hand Built Hoses are manufactured to customer specifications, which enables us to accommodate, depending on the size, tooling available, various specific face to face lengths and pressure requirements.

 

Purposes of Hand-built are: main use is in mining and the construction industry are to convey slurry and bulk material.

 

Also known as:
Specialised Hose

Order

STAINLESS STEEL HOSES

Withstand high pressure and provide maximum leak tightness on account of their material; Provides corrosion resistance and pressure tightness under the most extreme conditions.

 

For Conveyance of chemical and bitumen delivery and suction. Nature of the hose is its extreme flexibility; can also be used with various connections of flange types and nipples including camlocks.

 

Also known as:
Metal Hose

Order

Couplings & Camlocks

We supply broad line of camlocks and couplings that are manufactured for quality, reliability
and easy maintenance. Complemented by a team of sales and service specialists.
Supremehoses delivers the lowest total cost for these high quality products.

We work closely with you and carry out research to understand the exact product that you need at all times.